Our Staff

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Doug Schillinger

Lead Pastor

Andrew Hancock

Young Adults Pastor


Dave Foster

Family Ministries and Teaching Pastor


Doug Fern

Local Outreach Pastor


Jeff Gilmore

Executive Teaching Pastor


John Czerwinski

Worship and Arts Pastor


John McHale

Community Groups Pastor


Paul Donaldson

Global Outreach Pastor


Scott Gaskill

College Pastor


Steve Rachke

Caring Ministries Pastor


Todd Cramer

Student Ministries Pastor

 
 

Return to the top

 

Alicia Overton

Nursery Director


Andrea Gatson

24:7 Women's Coordinator


Andrew Brooks

J Life Ministry Assistant


Bethany Stoyles

24:7 Women's Intern


Bonnie McGlumphry

Pre-K Director


Doug Cloven

Worship Volunteer


Holliday Bender

Children's Ministry Assistant


Jacob Boyd

Worship Leader, 24:7 Worship Leader


Julie Tweedt

J Life Ministry Director


Lauren Davis

24:7 Intern


Nathan McGlumphry

Children's Ministry Director


Nick Mance

Student Ministries Assistant Director

 
 
Return to the top
 
 
 

 

 

Arshonda Smith

East Campus Administrative Assistant


Connie Smith

AM Receptionist, Web Developer, Wedding Coordinator


Emily Kac

Communications Director, Lead Pastor Assistant


Jim Douglass

Church Administrator


Katelyn Rodman

Launch Director, Family Ministries Assistant


Kelli Schweitzer

Care and Worship Ministries Assistant


Liz Cloven

East Campus Administrative Assistant


Samantha Tokarczyk

24:7 Administrative Assistant, Social Media Manager, PM Receptionist

Return to the top
 
 

Dave Lutsko

Associate Technical Director


Don Keiser

Technical and Operations Director


Gary McGlumphry

Facility Maintenance


Jesse Whitlow

Interior Facility Maintenance


Jim Heefner

Grounds Maintenance

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bruce Van Houweling

Elder


Craig Welt

Elder


Dave Asprey

Elder


Dave Elliot

Elder


Dave Foster

Elder


Doug Schillinger

Elder

Greg Hanson

Elder


Jeff Gilmore

Elder


Jeremy Pickard

Elder


Mark Mysnyk

Elder


Matt Bollier

Elder


Mike Binder

Elder


Scott Gaskill

Elder


Sheldon Schroeder

Elder

 

Steve Rachke

Elder

Return to the top

 

 
 

Ann Henkle

Associate Mon/Wed/Fri


Becky Bender

Office Associate Mon-Fri


Deah Hested

Associate Tues/Thurs


Karla Winstead

Assistant Director


Lisa Potter

Art Associate Mon-Fri


Meigan Fink

Director


Michelle Nelson

Associate Mon/Wed/Fri


Penny Davidson

Associate Tues/Thurs


 

Return to the top

 

Bernadine Franks

Van Driver


Candice Henrichson

PE, Sub van driver


Ciera Green

Recess & Lunch


Collin Bockelman

Support Staff


Crystal Johnson

4th Grade Teacher


DeDe Parker

Art & Music, Kitchen


Doreen Schlabaugh

Office Administration


Doug Fern

Head of School

Freddie Spearman

Van Driver


Jan Hochstetler

Director of Curriculum & Instruction


Joni Stoltzfus

2nd Grade Teacher


Josh Hove

PM Van Driver


Mike Whitt

3rd Grade Teacher


Rachel Cronin

3rd Grade Teacher


Stephanie Baker

3rd Grade Teacher


Todd Maske

M-Th PM Custodian


Tracy Reichter

Kindergarten Teacher


 Return to the top