Our Staff

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Doug Schillinger

Lead Pastor

Andrew Hancock

Young Adults Pastor


Dave Foster

Family Ministries and Teaching Pastor


Doug Fern

East Campus Pastor


Jeff Gilmore

Executive Teaching Pastor


John Czerwinski

Worship and Arts Pastor


John McHale

Community Groups Pastor


Josh Casey

North Campus Pastor


Mike DeWaard

Junior High Pastor


Paul Donaldson

Global Outreach Pastor

Steve Rachke

Caring Ministries Pastor


Thomas Hoak

Community Groups & Equipping Associate Pastor

 
 

Todd Cramer

Student Ministries Pastor

 
 

Wade Urig

College Ministry Pastor

 

Return to the top

 

Andrea Gaston

24:7 Women's Coordinator


Andrew Brooks

J Life Ministry Assistant


Ben Clark

Communications Director


Bonnie McGlumphry

Pre-K Director


Doug Cloven

East Campus Worship Volunteer

 

Emma Sougstad

Student Ministries Assistant


Holliday Bender

Children's Ministry Assistant & PM Receptionist

 
 

Honor Clark

Nursery Director

Jack Czerwinski

24:7 Worship Intern


Jon Page

24:7 Freshman Connect Director


Rachael Overton

Women's Ministry Director


Renea Pickard

East Campus Children's Ministry Director

 
 
 

Rhonda Crosser

Central Campus Children's Ministry Director

 
 
 

Ronnie Smith

Junior High & The Spot Director

 
 
 

Will Fuelberth

24:7 Worship Intern

Return to the top

 

Connie Smith

AM Receptionist, Wedding Coordinator


Emily Kac

Administrative & Lead Pastor Assistant


Jim Douglass

Church Administrator

 
 

Liz Cloven

East Campus Administrative Assistant


Samantha Thatcher

24:7 Administrative Assistant

Stephanie Seylar

North Campus Administrative Assistant

Return to the top
 
 

 

Dave Lutsko

Associate Technical Director


Don Keiser

Technical and Operations Director


Gary McGlumphry

Facility Maintenance

 
 

Jesse Whitlow

Facility Maintenance

Jim Heefner

Grounds Maintenance

Return to the top

 

 

Craig Welt

Elder

Dave Asprey

Elder

 

Dave Elliot

Elder

Dave Foster

Elder

Doug Fern

Elder


Doug Schillinger

Elder

Eric VanRoekel

Elder


Jeff Disterhoft

Elder


Jeff Gilmore

Elder

 
 

Len Brooks

Elder

Mark Mysnyk

Elder


Mike Binder

Elder

Mike Farley

Elder

Sheldon Schroeder

Elder

 

Thomas Collins

Elder

Return to the top

 
 
 
 

Amy Randle

Director


Angela Waters

Associate Mon/Wed/Fri


Ann Henkle

Associate Mon/Wed/Fri


Becky Bender

Office Associate Mon-Fri


Deah Hested

Associate Tues/Thurs


Karla Winstead

Assistant Director


Lisa Potter

Art Associate Mon-Fri


Penny Davidson

Associate Tues/Thurs


 

Return to the top